From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Russian legislative constituency
Rubtsovsk single-member constituency Deputy Federal subject Altai Krai Districts Aleysk , Aleysky , Barnaul (Industrialny), Mamontovsky , Novichikhinsky , Pavlovsky , Pospelikhinsky , Rebrikhinsky , Romanovsky , Rubtsovsk , Rubtsovsky , Shipunovsky , Uglovsky , Volchikhinsky , Yegoryevsky [1] Voters 485,748 (2021)[2]
The Rubtsovsk constituency (No.40[a] ) is a Russian legislative constituency in the Altai Krai . Until 2007 the constituency covered most of southern and south-western Altai Krai. However, in 2016 it shedded its rural southern districts to the formerly urban Barnaul constituency . In its current form Rubtsovsk constituency stretches from Barnaul to Rubtsovsk in the Krai's southwestern corner.
Members elected [ edit ]
Election results [ edit ]
Summary of the 17 December 1995 Russian legislative election in the Rubtsovsk constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Nikolay Gerasimenko
Independent
110,995
31.79%
Yury Visloguzov
Agrarian Party
102,822
29.45%
Valery Zhogov
Liberal Democratic Party
34,634
9.92%
Vladimir Bessarabov (incumbent)
Ivan Rybkin Bloc
27,955
8.01%
Vladislav Sadykov
Independent
24,286
6.95%
Aleksey Shvedunov
Independent
18,928
5.42%
Aleksandr Dorokhov
Independent
4,773
1.37%
Vasily Korniyenko
Independent
2,154
0.62%
against all
17,482
5.01%
Total
349,191
100%
Source:
[4]
Summary of the 18 September 2016 Russian legislative election in the Rubtsovsk constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Viktor Zobnev
United Russia
60,873
30.90%
Nina Ostanina
Communist Party
32,376
16.43%
Irina Shudra
Liberal Democratic Party
32,143
16.31%
Vladislav Vakayev
A Just Russia
31,674
16.08%
Anton Kramskov
Communists of Russia
10,499
5.33%
Nikolay Nazarenko
Rodina
7,968
4.04%
Viktor Rau
Yabloko
4,620
2.34%
Aleksandr Zonov
Party of Growth
3,751
1.90%
Sergey Malykhin
The Greens
3,619
1.84%
Total
197,017
100%
Source:
[7]
Summary of the 17-19 September 2021 Russian legislative election in the Rubtsovsk constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Maria Prusakova
Communist Party
51,177
27.12%
Sergey Struchenko
United Russia
41,814
22.16%
Lyudmila Suslova
A Just Russia — For Truth
16,689
8.84%
Yelena Kurnosova
Communists of Russia
14,683
7.78%
Irina Shudra
Liberal Democratic Party
14,593
7.73%
Vladislav Vakayev
New People
14,565
7.72%
Viktor Dvornikov
Party of Pensioners
9,580
5.08%
Yevgeny Astakhovsky
Rodina
7,024
3.72%
Andrey Krylov
Yabloko
5,921
3.13%
Pavel Chesnov
Russian Party of Freedom and Justice
2,585
1.37%
Total
188,733
100%
Source:
[8]
^ No.37 in 1993-1995, No.36 in 1995-2003, Aleysk constituency No.35 in 2003-2007
References [ edit ]